12 Gould St Wakefield, MA 01880
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,384 - $969,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gould St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $921,346, approximately $336 per square foot. 12 Gould St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Gillis Dianne M and Gillis John D
Bought by
Cioffi Matthew J and Cioffi Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Outstanding Balance
$229,146
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cioffi Matthew J | $474,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cioffi Matthew J | $379,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $770,100 | $360,400 | $409,700 |
| 2024 | $8,614 | $765,700 | $358,300 | $407,400 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $699,100 | $326,800 | $372,300 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $637,400 | $297,600 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | $597,900 | $277,400 | $320,500 |
| 2020 | $7,138 | $559,000 | $259,300 | $299,700 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $531,600 | $246,600 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $490,200 | $227,400 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $5,969 | $458,100 | $212,600 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $444,200 | $201,100 | $243,100 |
| 2015 | $5,602 | $415,600 | $187,900 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $5,112 | $400,000 | $180,700 | $219,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map