12 Grandview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,577 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Grandview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $247,394, approximately $147 per square foot. 12 Grandview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $79,661 | $16,087 | $63,574 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $72,990 | $14,740 | $58,250 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $59,044 | $11,923 | $47,121 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $55,707 | $11,249 | $44,458 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $55,128 | $11,132 | $43,996 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $54,832 | $11,072 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $54,252 | $10,955 | $43,297 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $54,252 | $10,955 | $43,297 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $54,252 | $10,955 | $43,297 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $52,980 | $10,698 | $42,282 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $52,980 | $10,698 | $42,282 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,980 | $10,698 | $42,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map