Estimated Value: $647,608 - $861,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gressinger Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $781,902, approximately $398 per square foot. 12 Gressinger Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez German and Rodriguez Santos
Bought by
Perez Sergio and Inoa Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,058
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$762,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Scarperi Robert and Scarperi Emilia
Bought by
Tepper Allen and Tepper Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,058
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$762,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Sergio | $163,000 | -- | |
| Tepper Allen | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Sergio | $158,000 | |
| Open | Tepper Allen | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,640 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $13,117 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $12,970 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $12,957 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $12,899 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $12,649 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $12,537 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $12,422 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $12,248 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $12,101 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $11,759 | $229,400 | $102,600 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map