12 Hagers Mill Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hagers Mill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $407,797, approximately $223 per square foot. 12 Hagers Mill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Nutis Andre J and Nutis Alice C
Bought by
Nutis Andre J and Nutis Alice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutis Andre J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $71,270 | $24,550 | $46,720 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $61,010 | $18,410 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $61,010 | $18,410 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $50,860 | $18,410 | $32,450 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $50,860 | $18,410 | $32,450 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $46,740 | $15,330 | $31,410 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $46,740 | $15,330 | $31,410 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $43,070 | $11,510 | $31,560 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $43,070 | $11,510 | $31,560 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $38,210 | $9,220 | $28,990 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $38,210 | $9,220 | $28,990 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $37,430 | $7,050 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map