912 Dover Falls Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Dover Falls Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $377,005, approximately $204 per square foot. 912 Dover Falls Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Edwin Dieterman Joseph and Edwin Mary A
Bought by
Penn Charles R and Penn Lucretia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,607
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$345,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Charles R | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penn Charles R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $67,240 | $24,810 | $42,430 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $56,130 | $18,620 | $37,510 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $56,130 | $18,620 | $37,510 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $45,520 | $18,620 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $45,520 | $18,620 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $41,930 | $15,500 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $41,930 | $15,500 | $26,430 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $38,610 | $11,630 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $38,610 | $11,630 | $26,980 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $33,970 | $9,310 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $33,970 | $9,310 | $24,660 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $33,470 | $7,140 | $26,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map