910 Dover Falls Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Dover Falls Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $367,651, approximately $200 per square foot. 910 Dover Falls Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Salisbury Richard W and Salisbury Carlyn R M
Bought by
Salisbury Richard W and Salisbury Corlyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $50,230 | $24,810 | $25,420 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $47,790 | $18,620 | $29,170 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $47,790 | $18,620 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $41,000 | $18,620 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $41,000 | $18,620 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $38,720 | $15,500 | $23,220 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $38,720 | $15,500 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $29,110 | $11,630 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $27,210 | $9,310 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map