12 Harrington Rd Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,616,834 - $1,809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Harrington Rd, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,713,209, approximately $766 per square foot. 12 Harrington Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Schaufler Gary E and Schaufler Paula A
Bought by
Rogers Thomas C and Rogers Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Schaufler Gary E and Schaufler Paula A
Bought by
The Gary E & Paula A Schaufler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Schaufler Gary E and Schaufler Paula A
Bought by
The Gary E & Paula A Schaufler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Schaufler Gary E and Schaufler Paula A
Bought by
The Gary E & Paula A Schaufler Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Thomas C | $1,250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Gary E & Paula A Schaufler Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Gary E & Paula A Schaufler Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Gary E & Paula A Schaufler Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,902 | $1,450,725 | $1,044,524 | $406,201 |
| 2024 | $16,919 | $1,422,281 | $1,024,044 | $398,237 |
| 2023 | $16,919 | $1,394,394 | $1,003,965 | $390,429 |
| 2022 | $16,652 | $1,367,054 | $984,280 | $382,774 |
| 2021 | $16,407 | $1,340,250 | $964,981 | $375,269 |
| 2019 | $16,165 | $1,300,500 | $936,360 | $364,140 |
| 2018 | $15,584 | $1,275,000 | $918,000 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $8,806 | $691,578 | $362,419 | $329,159 |
| 2016 | $8,451 | $678,018 | $355,313 | $322,705 |
| 2015 | $8,372 | $667,834 | $349,976 | $317,858 |
| 2014 | $8,263 | $654,753 | $343,121 | $311,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map