12 Hawthorne Place Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hawthorne Place, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $550,407, approximately $383 per square foot. 12 Hawthorne Place is a home with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Dessureau Arthur J and Dessureau Marie E
Bought by
Alexander Janel M and Dessureau Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Janel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,789 | $364,990 | $50,000 | $314,990 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $364,990 | $50,000 | $314,990 |
| 2022 | $7,091 | $364,990 | $50,000 | $314,990 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $364,990 | $50,000 | $314,990 |
| 2020 | $6,841 | $261,000 | $51,600 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $261,000 | $51,600 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $6,629 | $288,300 | $51,600 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $288,270 | $51,600 | $236,670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map