12 Heron Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,954,875 - $2,236,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Heron, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $2,142,719, approximately $785 per square foot. 12 Heron is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Mao Chih Wen and Mao Shie Lu
Bought by
Mao Chih Wen and Mao Shie Lu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Chihwen Mao and Lu Shie Lu
Bought by
Mao Chih Wen and Mao Shie Lu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mao Chih Wen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mao Chih Wen | -- | Lsi | |
| Mao Chih Wen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mao Chih Wen | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $537,673 | $280,370 | $257,303 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $527,131 | $274,873 | $252,258 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $516,796 | $269,484 | $247,312 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $506,663 | $264,200 | $242,463 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $496,729 | $259,020 | $237,709 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $491,636 | $256,364 | $235,272 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $481,997 | $251,338 | $230,659 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $472,547 | $246,410 | $226,137 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $463,282 | $241,579 | $221,703 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $454,199 | $236,843 | $217,356 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $447,377 | $233,285 | $214,092 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $438,614 | $228,715 | $209,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map