12 Heron View Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $490,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Heron View Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $445,871, approximately $287 per square foot. 12 Heron View Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Durham Pond Constr Llc
Bought by
Pellegrini Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,466
Interest Rate
5.59%
Estimated Equity
$328,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrini Florence | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellegrini Florence | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |