12 Highview Rd Rockport, MA 01966
Estimated Value: $726,253 - $822,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Highview Rd, Rockport, MA 01966 and is currently estimated at $781,563, approximately $718 per square foot. 12 Highview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Rockport Elementary School, Rockport Middle School, and Rockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Berkander Dawn
Bought by
Berkander Dawn and Berkander Eric E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Berkander Eric
Bought by
Berkander Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkander Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Berkander Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Berkander Dawn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkander Dawn L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkander Dawn L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $674,700 | $366,700 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $657,800 | $349,800 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $505,400 | $323,400 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $565,100 | $325,700 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $538,200 | $310,200 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $500,800 | $308,800 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $485,500 | $303,800 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $472,300 | $290,600 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $421,000 | $263,600 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $417,500 | $256,200 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map