12 Hillcrest Rd Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,078,806
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hillcrest Rd, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $927,202, approximately $287 per square foot. 12 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,534 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $23,534 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $23,466 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $23,466 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $23,339 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $21,880 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $21,880 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $20,789 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $19,934 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map