Louis Barrows
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 208-2129
231 Total Sales
6 in Monastery Heights
$90K - $599K Price Range
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $717,000
This home is located at 12 Hines Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $661,198, approximately $346 per square foot. 12 Hines Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garvin Memorial School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Louis Barrows
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 208-2129
231 Total Sales
6 in Monastery Heights
$90K - $599K Price Range
Lisa Duffy
Residential Properties Ltd.
(774) 500-3819
84 Total Sales
1 in Monastery Heights
$430,000 Price
Jhenny Sanchez
eXp Realty
(774) 224-8662
19 Total Sales
1 in Monastery Heights
$614,500 Price
Remi Lanoie
Yorway Realty
(401) 406-8889
108 Total Sales
1 in Monastery Heights
$500,000 Price
Keri-Ann McAlice
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 340-2462
44 Total Sales
1 in Monastery Heights
$661,000 Price
Melissa Perrille
eXp Realty LLC
(401) 340-3667
37 Total Sales
1 in Monastery Heights
$315,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $400,000 | -- | ||
| Stewart Raymond J | $60,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $115,000 | ||
| Open | Sequeira John | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Sequeira John | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Perry David J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewert Raymond | $25,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $493,400 | $189,500 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $493,400 | $189,500 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $493,400 | $189,500 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $358,200 | $118,400 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $358,200 | $118,400 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $358,200 | $118,400 | $239,800 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $331,700 | $116,400 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $331,700 | $116,400 | $215,300 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $331,700 | $116,400 | $215,300 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $311,500 | $112,400 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $311,500 | $112,400 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $311,500 | $112,400 | $199,100 |
| 2013 | $5,185 | $328,600 | $112,300 | $216,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.