12 Hollis St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $771,710
11
Beds
9
Baths
4,713
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hollis St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently priced at $771,710, approximately $163 per square foot. 12 Hollis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Giambrocco Rebecca I
Bought by
Cramb Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,037
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Giambrocco Rocco E
Bought by
Giambrocco Rebecca I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Giambrocco Rebecca I
Bought by
Giambrocco Rebecca I and Giambrocco E R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,758
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1989
Sold by
Lord Douglas A
Bought by
Sheehan Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramb Janet | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Giambrocco Rebecca I | -- | None Available | |
| Giambrocco Rebecca I | -- | None Available | |
| Giambrocco Rebecca I | -- | -- | |
| Giambrocco Rebecca I | -- | -- | |
| Giambrocco Rebecca I | -- | -- | |
| Sheehan Thomas P | $217,000 | -- | |
| Sheehan Thomas P | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cramb Janet | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giambrocco Rebecca I | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giambrocco Rebecca I | $273,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Thomas P | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,477 | $784,500 | $166,600 | $617,900 |
| 2024 | $11,062 | $770,900 | $153,000 | $617,900 |
| 2023 | $10,029 | $662,400 | $129,200 | $533,200 |
| 2022 | $8,566 | $499,500 | $102,000 | $397,500 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $464,300 | $88,400 | $375,900 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $487,200 | $88,400 | $398,800 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $403,500 | $88,400 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $11,614 | $397,000 | $88,400 | $308,600 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $379,800 | $81,600 | $298,200 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $341,200 | $81,600 | $259,600 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $341,200 | $81,600 | $259,600 |
| 2014 | $5,367 | $338,400 | $88,400 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map