NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Isabelle Ave Tupper Lake, NY 12986

Estimated Value: $291,198 - $332,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12 Isabelle Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 and is currently estimated at $317,300, approximately $155 per square foot. 12 Isabelle Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including L.P. Quinn Elementary School and Tupper Lake Middle/High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Leonard Wayne and Leonard Deborah
Bought by
Brunette Kristopher M and Brunette Renee E
Current Estimated Value
$317,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,295
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Bombard George
Bought by
Bujold John David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brunette Kristopher M $225,000 None Available
Bujold John David $65,000 Kirk Gagnier
Leonard Wayne $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brunette Kristopher M $202,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,900 $195,900 $19,300 $176,600
2024 $5,900 $195,900 $19,300 $176,600
2023 $5,728 $195,900 $19,300 $176,600
2022 $5,177 $195,900 $19,300 $176,600
2021 $4,606 $166,700 $20,100 $146,600
2020 $3,991 $166,700 $20,100 $146,600
2019 $3,917 $166,700 $20,100 $146,600
2018 $3,976 $166,700 $20,100 $146,600
2017 $3,764 $166,700 $20,100 $146,600
2016 $3,780 $166,700 $29,600 $137,100
2015 -- $166,700 $29,600 $137,100
2014 -- $166,700 $29,600 $137,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.