12 Ivy Dr Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ivy Dr, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $421,588, approximately $303 per square foot. 12 Ivy Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Dinnocenzo Andrea L and Emmerich Melissa A
Bought by
Centeno Pierrette and Ramos Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,421
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$306,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Byrd Gerald C and Byrd Judith A
Bought by
Dinnocenio Andrea L and Emmerich Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Tavco Assoc Llc
Bought by
Byrd Gerald C and Byrd Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Pierrette | $287,500 | -- | |
| Centeno Pierrette | $287,500 | -- | |
| Dinnocenio Andrea L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dinnocenio Andrea L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Gerald C | $215,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Gerald C | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Gerald C | $50,000 | |
| Open | Byrd Gerald C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Byrd Gerald C | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,677 | $192,800 | $43,800 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $192,800 | $43,800 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $192,800 | $43,800 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $192,800 | $43,800 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $156,900 | $37,600 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $156,900 | $37,600 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $6,543 | $156,900 | $37,600 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $156,900 | $37,600 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $6,237 | $156,900 | $37,600 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $6,127 | $154,400 | $47,600 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $154,400 | $47,600 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $154,400 | $47,600 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map