Seller's Agent in 2019
Brenda Bourne
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 331-7230
5 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,625 - $392,000
Beautiful Colonial nestled in the Meadowbrook area of Manchester. Eat-In Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Formal Dining Room, hardwood floors and more! Master Suite has a full bath as well as a walk-in closet. Great place for a family set in Buckley school district with plenty of sidewalks for walking with kids or pets. Corner lot with level backyard, deck and firepit. 2 car garage and large basement round out this home. Call for a showing today. Cash or 203k
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Legacy Partners License #RES.0802620 Listed on: 10/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Damboise
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmon Raymond | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Simmon Raymond | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Simmon Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Greeley Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Greeley Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Doty Prudence | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Doty Prudence | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Daniel | $107,000 | -- | |
| Russell Daniel | $107,000 | -- | |
| Updegraff Joseph R | $158,000 | -- | |
| Updegraff Joseph R | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmon Raymond | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Simmon Raymond | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Prudence | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Daniel | $80,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Updegraff Joseph R | $135,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Updegraff Joseph R | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Sold | $126,000 | -6.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | +26.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $107,000 | -20.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -9.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2016 09/24/16 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $85,500 | $43,800 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $85,500 | $43,800 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $6,782 | $182,300 | $43,800 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $182,300 | $43,800 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $6,084 | $145,100 | $37,600 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $145,100 | $37,600 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $145,100 | $37,600 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $145,100 | $37,600 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $145,100 | $37,600 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $155,900 | $47,600 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $155,900 | $47,600 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $6,026 | $155,900 | $47,600 | $108,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brenda Bourne
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 331-7230
5 in this area
132 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lynn Damboise
Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Premier Partners
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christopher Sapia
Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.
(860) 463-9266
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170245536
APN: MANC-000132-000125-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.