12 Jaime Ln Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $228,910 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jaime Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $242,478, approximately $132 per square foot. 12 Jaime Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Bought by
Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Bought by
Jones Dewey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Bought by
Cowell Fred H and Cowell Wanda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Bought by
Law Bryan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones | $12,000 | -- | |
| Jones Dewey | $89,000 | -- | |
| Cowell Fred H | -- | -- | |
| Law Bryan C | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $50,129 | $6,000 | $44,129 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $35,690 | $6,000 | $29,690 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $35,690 | $6,000 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $35,690 | $6,000 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $35,690 | $6,000 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $35,690 | $6,000 | $29,690 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $936 | $27,370 | $6,000 | $21,370 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $26,070 | $3,000 | $23,070 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $26,070 | $3,000 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map