12 Jefferson Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jefferson Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $167,870, approximately $86 per square foot. 12 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
The County Of Broome
Bought by
Wei Dun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Hamlin David C
Bought by
County Of Broome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Cordisco Nicholas
Bought by
Shaikh Ijaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Dun | $27,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Broome | -- | None Available | |
| Shaikh Ijaz | $40,000 | Dominick Depersis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $3,300 | $1,000 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $3,300 | $1,000 | $2,300 |