12 Jenny Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $440,339 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jenny Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $486,335, approximately $218 per square foot. 12 Jenny Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Kalczynski Joseph L and Kalczynski Charlene M
Bought by
Kalczynski Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Kalczynski Charlene M
Bought by
Kalczynski Joseph L and Kalczynski Charlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Kalczynski Joseph L and Kalczynski Charlene M
Bought by
Kalczynski Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalczynski Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Kalczynski Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Kalczynski Charlene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $8,003 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $7,684 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $210,000 | $24,500 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $210,000 | $24,500 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $210,000 | $24,500 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $9,646 | $210,000 | $24,500 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $24,500 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $24,500 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map