12 John St Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $545,081 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 John St, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $593,520, approximately $381 per square foot. 12 John St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Glenview Academy, and Essex Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Borowski Leonard
Bought by
Daughtrey Gordon and Daughtrey Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughtrey Gordon | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daughtrey Gordon | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $9,110 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $9,110 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $8,580 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $8,645 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $8,494 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $8,414 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $8,200 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $8,026 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $7,646 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $7,534 | $349,700 | $192,200 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map