15 Maple Ave Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $546,802 - $682,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Maple Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $636,201, approximately $366 per square foot. 15 Maple Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and Essex Valley School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $7,844 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $7,314 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $7,244 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $7,061 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $6,799 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $6,702 | $301,100 | $183,800 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map