14 Maple Ave Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $585,494 - $806,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $730,624, approximately $346 per square foot. 14 Maple Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Glenview Academy, and Essex Valley School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,795 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $8,610 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $8,095 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $8,095 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $8,170 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $8,028 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $7,585 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $7,213 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $330,500 | $189,500 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map