5 Maple Ave Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $704,547
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $645,387, approximately $637 per square foot. 5 Maple Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Glenview Academy, and Essex Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Fiorentino James
Bought by
Mucoski Lupcho and Temelko Mucoski
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,720
Outstanding Balance
$98,820
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$546,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mucoski Lupcho | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mucoski Lupcho | $251,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,403 | $503,700 | $224,700 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $13,121 | $503,700 | $224,700 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map