12 Johnson Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,775 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Johnson Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $388,944, approximately $407 per square foot. 12 Johnson Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Schwartz Margaret E
Bought by
Brown Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Schwartz Donald R
Bought by
Brown Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $299,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $290,500 | $171,300 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $288,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $286,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $281,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $278,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $275,100 | $151,600 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $256,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map