12 Josal Dr Barrington, RI 02806
North Barrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,899 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Josal Dr, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $545,475, approximately $402 per square foot. 12 Josal Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Lombardi Andrew B and Weisman Lisa M
Bought by
Dib Jad and Deeb Elias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,318
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Bec Properties Llc
Bought by
Lombardi Andrew B and Lombardi Brian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Lombardi Andrew H and Lombardi Brian L
Bought by
Rec Props Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dib Jad | $200,000 | -- | |
| Deeb Elias | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lombardi Andrew B | -- | -- | |
| Rec Props Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dib Jad | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $417,000 | $222,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $417,000 | $222,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $264,000 | $127,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $264,000 | $127,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $264,000 | $127,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $228,000 | $105,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $228,000 | $105,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $228,000 | $105,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $213,200 | $99,200 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $213,200 | $99,200 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $213,200 | $99,200 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $219,400 | $94,200 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map