5 Josal Dr Barrington, RI 02806
North Barrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Josal Dr, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $529,010, approximately $443 per square foot. 5 Josal Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Lombardi Anthony J and Lombardi Louise
Bought by
Teixeira Victor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Victor | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Teixeira Victor | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $399,000 | $235,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $5,885 | $399,000 | $235,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $260,000 | $134,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $260,000 | $134,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $260,000 | $134,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $225,000 | $111,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $225,000 | $111,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $225,000 | $111,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $209,700 | $104,700 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $209,700 | $104,700 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $209,700 | $104,700 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $216,200 | $104,700 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map