Estimated Value: $219,828 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Kell St, Orono, ME 04473 and is currently estimated at $248,957, approximately $288 per square foot. 12 Kell St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Orono Middle School and Orono High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Ward John J and Ward Cynthia A
Bought by
Sherman Cathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Cathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Cathryn | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Sherman Cathryn | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $156,700 | $34,800 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $143,600 | $31,900 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $130,600 | $29,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $130,600 | $29,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $130,600 | $29,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map