Estimated Value: $1,097,139 - $1,317,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,426
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Kiwanis Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,187,035, approximately $346 per square foot. 12 Kiwanis Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Burger Paul and Burger Nancy
Bought by
Jacobson Joyce and Kaplan Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Donald Donna
Bought by
Burger Paul and Burger Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Entwood Prop
Bought by
Hunt Donald and Hunt Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Joyce | $965,000 | All Pro Title Group Llc | |
| Burger Paul | $357,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Donald | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burger Paul | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,870 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $20,070 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $19,846 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $19,824 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $19,737 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $19,354 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $19,182 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $19,007 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $18,740 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $18,515 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $17,992 | $351,000 | $146,700 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map