12 Laird St Ramsay, MT 59748
Estimated Value: $282,190 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Laird St, Ramsay, MT 59748 and is currently estimated at $305,548, approximately $253 per square foot. 12 Laird St is a home with nearby schools including Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
City And County Of Butte-Silver Bow
Bought by
Ramsay School District 3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay School District 3 | $15,506 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $183,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $183,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $101,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $101,210 | $0 | $0 |