Seller's Agent in 2021
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $340,000
Regal 4 bedroom, 2 full/2 half bath two stunner stunner! Main floor boasts a breathtaking two story living room host to an open staircase and central gas log fireplace, fully equipped eat-in kitchen with a center island, pantry, and desk area, formal dining room, roomy laundry room, hall half bath, and a dream master suite with cathedral ceilings, two walk-in closets, and a full bath host to a double vanity, skylight, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. Three additional roomy bedrooms and a full hall bath can be found upstairs -- one with vaulted ceilings and two closets -- the others with walk-in closets. The full basement boasts a massive open family room concept, storage/work space, mechanicals, and a half bath. Property also features a two car attached garage, Andersen windows, central vacuum system, updated HVAC (2013), new roof (2020), covered front porch, rear deck, six panel interior doors, storage shed, and a NEW 5 person Caldera Martinique saltwater hot tub! Fully equipped!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasse Nathan A | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Burdick Jeremy R | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Wilham Aaron L | $249,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burdick Jeremy R | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilham Aaron L | $199,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Sold | $280,000 | -5.1% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $294,900 | +17.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Sold | $251,000 | -7.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2019 08/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $95,890 | $8,700 | $87,190 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $88,790 | $8,060 | $80,730 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $80,720 | $7,330 | $73,390 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $74,740 | $6,790 | $67,950 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $73,400 | $6,670 | $66,730 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $73,400 | $6,670 | $66,730 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $73,400 | $6,670 | $66,730 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $71,960 | $6,540 | $65,420 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $70,550 | $6,410 | $64,140 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $69,160 | $6,280 | $62,880 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $67,720 | $5,980 | $61,740 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $67,720 | $5,980 | $61,740 |
| 2013 | $4,400 | $61,120 | $5,400 | $55,720 |
| 2012 | $4,400 | $63,620 | $5,620 | $58,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diane Schriber
ME Realty
(217) 737-7770
89 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1006842
APN: 06-561-012-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.