Seller's Agent in 2020
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,532 - $270,000
Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story vinyl sided traditional style home situated in Country Place Subdivision on the edge of Mount Pulaski, Illinois with no rear neighbors -- a choice place to reside! Main floor of home features an inviting foyer with an open staircase, large and bright living room with newer laminate flooring, abundant natural light, and a center woodburning fireplace with a gas starter, generous formal dining room that is large enough to accommodate a gracious table and chairs, fully equipped kitchen/dining concept with a rear sliding glass door exterior access point as well as an adjacent pantry, roomy laundry/mudroom area, and a hall half bath. Upstairs, you will find three nice sized bedrooms -- all with brand new carpeting -- including a spacious master suite with a private full adjacent bath -- in addition to a full hall second bath complete with a double vanity. The partially finished basement is home to a fantastic family room with ample floor space, screen an
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlits Jon | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Mason Gary Lee | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garlits Jon | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Gary Lee | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | For Sale | $189,900 | +18.7% | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Sold | $160,000 | -20.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $69,840 | $11,760 | $58,080 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $64,670 | $10,890 | $53,780 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $58,790 | $9,900 | $48,890 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $54,440 | $9,170 | $45,270 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $53,470 | $9,010 | $44,460 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $53,470 | $9,010 | $44,460 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $53,470 | $9,010 | $44,460 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $52,420 | $8,830 | $43,590 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $51,400 | $8,660 | $42,740 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $50,390 | $8,490 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $54,810 | $8,080 | $46,730 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $54,810 | $8,080 | $46,730 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $49,460 | $7,290 | $42,170 |
| 2012 | $3,474 | $51,490 | $7,590 | $43,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Barrick
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA20190636
APN: 06-561-025-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.