$239,900

Estimated payment $1,365/month

Total Views 2,249
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seller incentives available with acceptable offer! Buyers can personalize how the incentive is applied to best fit their goals, including closing expenses, home personalization, or rate buy down. Completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet neighborhood, offering modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The interior has been fully updated with all new LVP flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, new electrical fixtures, a beautifully updated kitchen, and fresh paint from top to bottom. Enjoy a spacious sunroom filled with natural light perfect for relaxing year-round. Step outside to a full-length back deck ideal for entertaining, grilling, or unwinding in your private outdoor space. This move-in-ready home combines comfort, style, and functionality, making it a perfect fit for both everyday living and hosting guests.

Listing Agent

Markiesia Scott

Trelora Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32R-024-86-044-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,008

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • LVT Date: 04/13/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Other Rooms: Laundry, Media Room/Theater
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Tv-Cable
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Schools

  • Junior High: Sylvan Hills

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.21
  • Estimated Lot Size: 9148
  • Lot: Level, Wooded, Cleared, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 32R-024-86-044-00

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1008.38
  • Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sylvan Hills
  • HighSchool: Sylvan Hills
  • Middle School: Sylvan Hills Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,008 $24,832 $2,000 $22,832
2024 $1,008 $24,832 $2,000 $22,832
2023 $1,008 $24,832 $2,000 $22,832
2022 $1,157 $24,832 $2,000 $22,832
2021 $1,111 $19,850 $3,900 $15,950
2020 $731 $19,850 $3,900 $15,950
2019 $731 $19,850 $3,900 $15,950
2018 $756 $19,850 $3,900 $15,950
2017 $753 $19,850 $3,900 $15,950
2016 $769 $20,160 $4,100 $16,060
2015 $961 $20,159 $4,100 $16,059
2014 $961 $18,919 $4,100 $14,819
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $111,000 Realty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $136,419 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26014433

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 32R-024-86-044-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.