Seller's Agent in 2018
Isabelle Mizrahi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(310) 850-1136
11 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,780,000 - $8,066,564
Nestled under a 100+ year old Redwood on 18,340 sq.ft. of tuberose begonias and fushias, sits one of the few remaining original Uplifter's homes. A two story shingled home with double front steps. Enter from the expansive front porch to the charming living room with river rock fireplace and cathedral beamed ceilings, walls of French windows wrap the living room and dining room. Hardwood and tile floors throughout the public spaces. The main house enjoys 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a family room and wine cellar. Additionally, there is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest apartment with its own entrance. The guest apartment also includes a den, living/dining room with a fireplace and its own private patio and garden area each space being clearly and functionally defined. Generous lawns and lovingly kept gardens expand the living space and give serenity and privacy to this exceptional property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Joel | $5,150,000 | California Title Company | |
| Perry Carolyn T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Joel | $3,605,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Sold | $5,150,000 | +7.3% | $1,335 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | For Sale | $4,800,000 | 0.0% | $1,244 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Rented | $6,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | For Rent | $6,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,505 | $6,133,175 | $5,689,144 | $444,031 |
| 2024 | $72,505 | $6,012,918 | $5,577,593 | $435,325 |
| 2023 | $67,875 | $5,632,274 | $5,468,229 | $164,045 |
| 2022 | $64,680 | $5,521,838 | $5,361,009 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $63,920 | $5,413,568 | $5,255,892 | $157,676 |
| 2019 | $62,064 | $5,253,000 | $5,100,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $215,000 | $159,002 | $55,998 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $206,653 | $152,829 | $53,824 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $203,550 | $150,534 | $53,016 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $199,564 | $147,586 | $51,978 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Isabelle Mizrahi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(310) 850-1136
11 in this area
32 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dolly Niemann
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chrys Stamatis
Coldwell Banker Realty
Ask me questions while you tour the home.