12 Lenox St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lenox St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $845,282, approximately $409 per square foot. 12 Lenox St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Cagney Thomas S and Cagney Judith
Bought by
Cahill James M and Cahill Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill James M | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahill James M | $278,150 | |
| Closed | Cahill James M | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Cahill James M | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 | $609,000 | $356,300 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $544,400 | $291,700 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $514,800 | $262,100 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $423,300 | $197,500 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $412,200 | $186,400 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $360,000 | $162,400 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $317,600 | $120,000 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $317,600 | $120,000 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map