$310,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

12 Leonard St Greenfield, MA 01301

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,440 Sq Ft
8,446 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$127 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Conveniently located 2 family in Greenfield! First floor has large enclosed porch, large kitchen, full bath, living room & 2 bedrooms and a bonus laundry/pantry area. Second floor has large cathedral ceiling kitchen with laundry, living room, 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Separate utilities. Good parking and nice level lot mostly fenced in. Both units currently rented with month to month tenants

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Page

Trademark Real Estate Listed on: 01/14/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,446 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $2,300
  • Rent includes unit 1(water), unit 2(water)
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3095914
  • Tax Block 29

Community Details

Amenities

  • Medical Services
  • Shops
  • Coin Laundry

Additional Features

  • 2 Units
  • Net Operating Income $27,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,743

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,446 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Levels: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Varies
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Living Room, Kitchen
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2440
  • Living Area: 2440
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 2
  • MAIN LO: NB4514
  • MAIN SO: AN5910

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Brick/Mortar

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Individually Metered
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT UNITS: 2
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Leased Heater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat
  • Rent Includes: Unit 1(Water), Unit 2(Water)
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3095914
  • Zoning: RA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8446
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4743
  • Tax Block: 29

Multi Family

  • Net Operating Income: 27600
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 2300
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$310,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.81%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,126

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.06%
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Squillante Frank and Squillante Patrice M
Bought by
Banks Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $310,900 --
Quit Claim Deed $160,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $160,000 --
Deed $95,000 --
Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $60,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $139,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $20,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $90,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $310,900 -2.8% $127 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $319,900 +99.9% $131 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $160,000 -5.9% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2019 09/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $170,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,743 $242,500 $48,700 $193,800
2024 $4,826 $236,700 $44,400 $192,300
2023 $4,176 $212,500 $44,400 $168,100
2022 $3,926 $175,900 $42,300 $133,600
2021 $3,806 $163,900 $45,500 $118,400
2020 $4,705 $205,200 $41,300 $163,900
2019 $4,470 $199,900 $36,000 $163,900
2018 $4,387 $195,600 $35,300 $160,300
2017 $4,250 $195,600 $35,300 $160,300
2016 $4,194 $192,300 $30,700 $161,600
2015 $4,068 $180,700 $31,000 $149,700
2014 $3,712 $180,800 $31,000 $149,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73468313

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GREE-000068-000029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.