NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
4 Baths
4,554 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2024

Last sale price $113,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This 4 unit property presents a prime opportunity for an investor looking to acquire an income producing asset with immense potential. Located in a growing area, this property offers a fantastic chance to generate substantial rental income post rehabilitation. Property includes all newly installed windows along with all new plumbing. Property is in need of full rehab and buyer is responsible for certificate of occupancy. Please note, this property is being sold as is, providing a blank canvas for your renovation ideas and upgrades. Don't miss out on this exceptional investment opportunity to enhance your portfollio!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Sold $113,000 +14.1% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Price Changed $99,000 -17.4% $22 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 For Sale $119,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $404 $196,700 $11,800 $184,900
2024 $404 $72,000 $3,900 $68,100
2023 $374 $72,000 $3,900 $68,100
2022 $362 $72,000 $3,900 $68,100
2021 $362 $72,000 $3,900 $68,100
2020 $280 $72,000 $3,900 $68,100
2019 $1,400 $36,400 $3,300 $33,100
2018 $1,294 $36,400 $3,300 $33,100
2017 $217 $36,400 $3,300 $33,100
2016 $1,218 $36,400 $3,300 $33,100
2015 -- $36,400 $3,300 $33,100
2014 -- $36,400 $3,300 $33,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.