A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alan Hoerth
Jency Realty Company
Estimated Value: $192,351 - $229,000
This is a comfortable, family home with many updates. A modern, well equipped kitchen and eating area with access to the deck, three bedrooms, remodeled bath and larger living room. The lower level features rec/family area, two more bedrooms (no egress), 3/4 bath and laundry room with space for storage. All located in a quiet neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alan Hoerth
Jency Realty Company Listed on: 07/08/2020
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
9,365 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grote Randy | $124,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grote Randy | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Sold | $165,300 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $173,479 | $22,560 | $150,919 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $154,865 | $21,150 | $133,715 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $140,538 | $21,150 | $119,388 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $148,895 | $21,150 | $127,745 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $145,314 | $21,150 | $124,164 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $133,526 | $21,150 | $112,376 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $133,526 | $21,150 | $112,376 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $133,526 | $21,150 | $112,376 |
| 2017 | -- | $130,405 | $21,150 | $109,255 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,161 | $21,150 | $103,011 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,161 | $21,150 | $103,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,161 | $21,150 | $103,011 |
| 2011 | -- | $109,780 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alan Hoerth
Jency Realty Company
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
107 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-383
APN: 16151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.