12 Lindberg Ave Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lindberg Ave, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $820,202, approximately $300 per square foot. 12 Lindberg Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Cartwright Kathleen
Bought by
Buoniconti Brian and Buoniconti Lauren R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,916
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buoniconti Brian | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buoniconti Brian | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $770,900 | $237,600 | $533,300 |
| 2024 | $8,530 | $745,000 | $233,000 | $512,000 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $702,400 | $211,700 | $490,700 |
| 2022 | $8,069 | $593,300 | $176,700 | $416,600 |
| 2021 | $7,962 | $538,700 | $147,100 | $391,600 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $518,600 | $147,100 | $371,500 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $488,500 | $140,000 | $348,500 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $457,800 | $127,300 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $7,401 | $457,400 | $121,300 | $336,100 |
| 2016 | $7,533 | $433,200 | $110,300 | $322,900 |
| 2015 | $7,159 | $395,500 | $105,100 | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map