G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gwen Wampach
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $454,000
Wonderful 4 bedroom Southside rambler. Living rm w/3 sided FP. Dining rm w/door to deck/backyard. Kitchen with center island. Office. Master suite & 2nd BR complete the MF. Finished LL w/BR, BA & family rm w/gas FP& built-in desk area. Truly a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gwen Wampach
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 04/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Tamera Farrand
Premier Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Huitao | $500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | $243,000 | -11.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $316,000 | $50,000 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $303,300 | $50,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $303,300 | $50,000 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $236,800 | $40,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $236,800 | $40,000 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $236,800 | $40,000 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $232,900 | $40,000 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $211,800 | $40,000 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $200,400 | $40,000 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gwen Wampach
Coldwell Banker Burnet
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tamera Farrand
Premier Real Estate Services
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4467193
APN: 82.50778.0028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.