Seller's Agent in 2020
Joanne Mancuso
Houlihan Lawrence
(203) 667-3887
8 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,990,000 - $5,955,000
Stylish, recent updates beautifully enhance this 2016 five-bedroom custom colonial set on a pristine .31 acre with a wraparound terrace and outdoor fireplace on a quiet Riverside lane. This stunning home built by DeRosa Builders and refreshed by an interior designer showcases luxurious appointments, exquisite finishes and top quality materials. Blends traditional elements with a modern sensibility in sun-washed rooms that comprise the open floor plan. Features a two-story, front to back entry hall; state of the art chef's kitchen open to family room with fireplace, terrace; elegant formal rooms; master suite with balcony, fireplace, sumptuous marble bath; four en-suite bedrooms and lower level media/playroom and gym. With a mudroom, attached two-car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Houlihan Lawrence License #RES.0762572 Listed on: 09/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Swift
Prudential CT Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira-Franca Rafaela R | $3,352,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira-Franca Rafaela R | $2,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $3,675,000 | -2.0% | $645 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | For Sale | $3,750,000 | 0.0% | $658 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Rented | $14,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Rent | $14,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $3,900,000 | -6.0% | $685 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | For Sale | $4,150,000 | +55.1% | $729 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Sold | $2,675,000 | -7.8% | $705 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | -- | $764 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,805 | $2,330,720 | $1,087,940 | $1,242,780 |
| 2024 | $27,819 | $2,330,720 | $1,087,940 | $1,242,780 |
| 2023 | $27,120 | $2,330,720 | $1,087,940 | $1,242,780 |
| 2022 | $26,873 | $2,330,720 | $1,087,940 | $1,242,780 |
| 2021 | $26,057 | $2,164,190 | $848,120 | $1,316,070 |
| 2020 | $26,014 | $2,164,190 | $848,120 | $1,316,070 |
| 2019 | $26,273 | $2,164,190 | $848,120 | $1,316,070 |
| 2018 | $25,689 | $2,164,190 | $848,120 | $1,316,070 |
| 2017 | $26,011 | $2,164,190 | $848,120 | $1,316,070 |
| 2016 | $24,067 | $2,034,550 | $848,120 | $1,186,430 |
| 2015 | $12,146 | $1,018,500 | $1,018,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,840 | $1,018,500 | $1,018,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joanne Mancuso
Houlihan Lawrence
(203) 667-3887
8 in this area
75 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angela Swift
Prudential CT Realty
g
Buyer's Agent in 2020
grw.rets.swiftang
grw.rets.RETS_OFFICE
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Leahy
Holmes and Kennedy, Inc.
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Russell Pruner
Shore and Country Properties
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 111155
APN: GREE-000005-000000-002933-S000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.