12 Mallery Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mallery Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $258,926, approximately $247 per square foot. 12 Mallery Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Leatherman Debra M
Bought by
Debra Leatherman Living Trust and Leatherman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2007
Sold by
Leatherman Kenneth G and Leatherman Debra M
Bought by
Leatherman Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Leatherman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leatherman Debra M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,794 | $63,414 | $17,392 | $46,022 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $57,289 | $15,712 | $41,577 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $52,238 | $14,327 | $37,911 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $48,839 | $13,395 | $35,444 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $46,625 | $12,788 | $33,837 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $44,413 | $12,181 | $32,232 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $41,497 | $11,475 | $30,022 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $39,230 | $10,848 | $28,382 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $36,395 | $10,064 | $26,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,360 | $9,225 | $24,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,948 | $9,111 | $23,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,817 | $9,351 | $24,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map