12 Manning St Unit 4 Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Manning St Unit 4, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $315,568, approximately $522 per square foot. 12 Manning St Unit 4 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Gallant James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$44,518
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Lane Franklin J
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Mulvhill John G and Mulvhill Pamela
Bought by
Lane Franklin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,425
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant James R | $84,000 | -- | |