D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Damian Wise
Structure Property Group LLC
Estimated Value: $449,144 - $481,000
Spacious 4 bed, 2 bath, Bi-Level home with wood fireplace and wood stove in lower level. This home has much to offer including a new furnace, tankless h2o heater, new landscaping, finished 2 car garage, great backyard in an established, quiet neighborhood. Located on a large lot with no neighbors behind! Close to schools and recreation center.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Damian Wise
Structure Property Group LLC Listed on: 04/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Shellee Scherr
Signature Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorman Jacelyn M | -- | Cherry Creek Title | |
| Mollendor Mark Anthony | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Coca Erica Marie | $205,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rooks Brett | $185,000 | Utc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorman Jacelyn M | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mollendor Mark Anthony | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Coca Erica Marie | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooks Brett | $138,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $205,000 | -4.7% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $29,530 | $7,500 | $22,030 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $29,530 | $7,500 | $22,030 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $31,140 | $6,770 | $24,370 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $22,700 | $4,520 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $23,350 | $4,650 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $21,350 | $3,930 | $17,420 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $21,350 | $3,930 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $18,700 | $3,240 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $18,700 | $3,240 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $15,480 | $2,390 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $15,480 | $2,390 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $990 | $9,910 | $1,830 | $8,080 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Damian Wise
Structure Property Group LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shellee Scherr
Signature Realty Inc.
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE733441
APN: R5515086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.