NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Mariners Point Crossville, TN 38558

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $616,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,694 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2020

Last sale price $310,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,765 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This custom built, one owner, golf front home is nestled back in a private cul de sac and move in ready for you! The upper level is has soaring cathedral ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, large master suite, and cheerful kitchen. Down below is a cozy totally finished basement level with a bedroom and lots of storage. You can even access the workshop from in the house! Sit out on the deck and enjoy the birds and gorgeous views of Heatherhurst golf course.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Cooper

Better Homes & Gardens Gwin Realty License #219929

Better Homes & Gardens Gwin Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $105 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053M F 00400 000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,132

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$105 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1932
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 762
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2694

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash, Sewer
  • Association Fee: 105
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Fireplace Insert

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 74.37 X 161.65 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 053M F 00400 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1132

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$577,481

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$267,481
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,199
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Bought by
Peterson Ralph D and Peterson Georgia V

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stowell Harry E $310,000 None Available
Peterson Ralph D $34,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stowell Harry E $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Sold $310,000 -4.6% $115 / Sq Ft
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 For Sale $325,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $104,700 $11,250 $93,450
2024 -- $104,700 $11,250 $93,450
2023 $1,188 $104,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,188 $104,700 $11,250 $93,450
2021 $1,132 $72,300 $11,250 $61,050
2020 $1,132 $72,300 $11,250 $61,050
2019 $1,114 $72,300 $11,250 $61,050
2018 $1,114 $71,175 $11,250 $59,925
2017 $1,114 $71,175 $11,250 $59,925
2016 $1,092 $71,500 $11,250 $60,250
2015 $1,071 $71,500 $11,250 $60,250
2014 $1,071 $71,492 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2966714

Realtracs

APN: 053M-F-004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.