12 Massasoit Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Massasoit Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $463,000, approximately $403 per square foot. 12 Massasoit Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
12 Massasoit Road Rt and Carrigan
Bought by
Lambert Alicia G and Lambert Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
James F Follis Ret and Follis
Bought by
12 Massasoit Road Rt and Carrigan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Follis James F
Bought by
James F Follis Ret and Follis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1971
Bought by
Follis James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Alicia G | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Alicia G | -- | None Available | |
| 12 Massasoit Road Rt | $125,000 | None Available | |
| James F Follis Ret | -- | -- | |
| James F Follis Ret | -- | -- | |
| James F Follis Ret | -- | -- | |
| Follis James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $171,500 | $171,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $163,300 | $163,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $320,900 | $145,800 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $280,500 | $126,800 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $255,500 | $115,300 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $252,700 | $115,300 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $235,700 | $115,300 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $223,800 | $115,300 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $212,800 | $109,800 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $205,400 | $114,600 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $198,700 | $114,600 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map