NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $625,804 - $726,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,132 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2013

Last sale price $343,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,112 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of August 2013

Spectacular custom home in Westbound Estates! Open floor plan is flooded with natural light. This home includes a gourmet chef's kitchen, hardwood floors, master bed w/walk-in closet and private bath. All on an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Hersey

Williams & Stuart Real Estate License #RES.0032723 Listed on: 06/10/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,663

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Clapboard
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 2,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Marble Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 310
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12MATHEWDRJOHN

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,663

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.94
  • Subdivision Name: WESTBOUND ESTATES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2132.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Marble, Tile
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2132.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Clapboard
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40946.0
  • Parcel #: 12MATHEWDRJOHN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5663.0
  • Tax Lot: 310
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$343,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$657,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$313,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$309,510
Interest Rate
4.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Fusco Michael T
Bought by
Damara Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cotugno Jason R $343,900 --
Damara Michael $415,000 --
Cotugno Jason R $343,900 --
Damara Michael $415,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Damara Michael $276,000
Closed Damara Michael $309,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $343,900 +1.2% $161 / Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2013 06/10/13 For Sale $339,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,477 $478,700 $124,400 $354,300
2024 $7,324 $478,700 $124,400 $354,300
2023 $7,324 $478,700 $124,400 $354,300
2022 $6,459 $347,400 $106,300 $241,100
2021 $8,074 $347,400 $106,300 $241,100
2018 $8,648 $314,600 $107,700 $206,900
2016 $11,442 $314,600 $107,700 $206,900
2015 $8,291 $286,000 $102,800 $183,200
2014 $6,578 $286,000 $102,800 $183,200
2013 $8,223 $286,000 $102,800 $183,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1043336

State-Wide MLS

APN: JOHN-000059-000000-000310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.