12 Mayflower Rd Norwalk, CT 06850
Silvermine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,152,855
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mayflower Rd, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $1,043,714, approximately $338 per square foot. 12 Mayflower Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
King Ralph A and King Joan M
Bought by
King Ralph A and King Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1973
Bought by
King Ralph A Z and King Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Ralph A | -- | None Available | |
| King Ralph A | -- | None Available | |
| King Ralph A Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Ralph A Z | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ralph A Z | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ralph A Z | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,997 | $547,470 | $210,250 | $337,220 |
| 2024 | $12,797 | $547,470 | $210,250 | $337,220 |
| 2023 | $11,540 | $462,230 | $192,910 | $269,320 |
| 2022 | $11,359 | $462,230 | $192,910 | $269,320 |
| 2021 | $9,665 | $462,230 | $192,910 | $269,320 |
| 2020 | $10,911 | $462,230 | $192,910 | $269,320 |
| 2019 | $10,538 | $462,230 | $192,910 | $269,320 |
| 2018 | $10,515 | $405,520 | $173,930 | $231,590 |
| 2017 | $9,453 | $405,520 | $173,930 | $231,590 |
| 2016 | $10,316 | $405,520 | $173,930 | $231,590 |
| 2015 | $9,266 | $405,520 | $173,930 | $231,590 |
| 2014 | $10,154 | $405,520 | $173,930 | $231,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map