12 Mayhew Ln Chilmark, MA 02535
Chilmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $1,051,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$1,523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mayhew Ln, Chilmark, MA 02535 and is currently estimated at $875,709, approximately $1,522 per square foot. 12 Mayhew Ln is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Norton David O
Bought by
David Owen Norton Lt and Norton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Pachico Kim M
Bought by
Norton David O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Adkins Julia M
Bought by
Norton David O and Pachico Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Owen Norton Lt | -- | None Available | |
| David Owen Norton Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Norton David O | $225,000 | -- | |
| Norton David O | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton David O | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $720,700 | $537,200 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $641,900 | $467,100 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $491,600 | $359,300 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $463,500 | $359,300 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $447,400 | $359,300 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $379,200 | $352,200 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $376,800 | $352,200 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $376,800 | $352,200 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $378,700 | $352,200 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $380,600 | $352,200 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $382,900 | $352,200 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $987 | $397,800 | $368,000 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map