$424,900
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

12 Meadow Rd Uxbridge, MA 01569

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$307 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to 12 Meadow Road, nestled on a quiet dead-end street and offering three levels of finished living space with 2-4 Bedrooms and 1.5 Baths. The main level of this home features a bright, inviting Dining Room—perfect for gatherings with family and friends. The Kitchen shines with white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile flooring, and access to the deck overlooking the expansive backyard. Just off the Kitchen, you will find a front-to-back Family Room providing generous space for relaxing as well as a conveniently located half Bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious Bedrooms with double closets and a full Bath. The finished lower level adds exceptional versatility, ideal as a guest suite or teen retreat, complete with a TV area and two additional Bedrooms or home offices. The fenced backyard offers plenty of room to play or garden. A rare find, Spacious, Thoughtfully Updated, Versatile Floor Plan, No Condo Fee and Move-In Ready, this home is waiting for its next owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lioce Properties Group

Listed on: 03/24/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,769

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Dual Closets
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Power Generator

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:013.0 B:2238 L:0010.A,3483651

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance
  • 2 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,769

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Half-Duplex
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Office
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Street)
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Laminate, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Flooring - Laminate, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Chair Rail, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, In Unit
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Picture, Chair Rail, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Office Level: Basement
  • Room Office Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement: Y
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1385
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350
  • Living Area: 1385
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN2314
  • MAIN SO: AN7257
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • MANAGEMENT: Owner Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:013.0 B:2238 L:0010.A,3483651
  • Zoning: Res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4769

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
13.36%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.32%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,179
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,640

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Goddard Wayne and Goddard Cynthia
Bought by
Cleary Maureen and Neaz Theresa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Condominium Deed $425,000 None Available
Deed $105,000 --
Deed $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $152,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $43,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $424,900 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $424,900 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Sold $425,000 +13.4% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2023 06/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $374,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $48 $363,800 $0 $363,800
2024 $3,966 $307,000 $0 $307,000
2023 $4,101 $294,000 $0 $294,000
2022 $3,958 $261,100 $0 $261,100
2021 $3,707 $234,300 $0 $234,300
2020 $4,306 $257,200 $0 $257,200
2019 $4,462 $257,200 $0 $257,200
2018 $4,380 $255,100 $0 $255,100
2017 $3,302 $194,700 $0 $194,700
2016 $3,321 $189,000 $0 $189,000
2015 $3,214 $184,700 $0 $184,700

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73490865

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: UXBR-000130-002238-000010A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.